Is HAWAIIAN RAINBOW, CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIA NUTS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
chocolate whole milk powder
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, AND VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS.
Check HAWAIIAN RAINBOW, CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIA NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN RAINBOW, CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIA NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


