Is HAWAIIAN RAINBOW, CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIA NUTS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, AND VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS.
Check HAWAIIAN RAINBOW, CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIA NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN RAINBOW, CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIA NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


