Is Hawaiian Sun Luau Punch, 11.5 Fl. Oz., 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR AND/OR HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAVA PUREE, PAPAYA PUREE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND RED 40.
Check Hawaiian Sun Luau Punch, 11.5 Fl. Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Sun Luau Punch, 11.5 Fl. Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 24 Count Bag
Kings Hawaiian Buns Hamburger Hawaiian Sweet 8 Count - 12.8 Oz
Where to buy
Hawaiian Sun Luau Punch, 11.5 Fl. Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


