Is Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Propanediol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Glycerin, Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Meal Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Pentylene Glycol, Avena Sativa Kernel Oil, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Spathodea Campanulata Flower Extract, Caffeine, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid

Check Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy