Is Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Pumpkin Spice Yogurt Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin-b2
- natural pumpkin spice flavor
riboflavin-b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, ORANGE COLOR [CANDLE OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT]), PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-BI, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST].
Check Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Pumpkin Spice Yogurt Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Pumpkin Spice Yogurt Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


