Is Hayden's Strawberry Trifle Dessert 472g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +1 more
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavoured Jelly (Water, Sugar, Stabilisers (Pectins, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Tara Gum, Calcium Phosphates), Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins)), Custard (30%) ( Milk , Skimmed Milk , Inulin, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Water, Soluble Maize Fibre, Stabiliser (Pectins), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)), Stabilised Cream (14%) (Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Milk , Dextrose, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Tara Gum)), Strawberry (5%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Dried Skimmed Milk , Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonates), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate)
Check Hayden's Strawberry Trifle Dessert 472g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hayden's Strawberry Trifle Dessert 472g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Hayden's Strawberry Trifle Dessert 472g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


