Is Hayter's Farm Classic Turkey Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Salt, Modified starch (Corn, Tapioca), Spices, Dehydrated parsley.

Check Hayter's Farm Classic Turkey Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hayter's Farm Classic Turkey Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch