Is HAZED & CONFUSED CORE HAZELNUT & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A HAZELNUT FUDGE CORE, HAZED & CONFUSED CORE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, CORN SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, HONEY, COCOA POWDER, COCOA, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MILK FAT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check HAZED & CONFUSED CORE HAZELNUT & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A HAZELNUT FUDGE CORE, HAZED & CONFUSED CORE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking