Is HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE SPREAD 3KG Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable oil, Hazelnuts (13%), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (7.4%), Skim Milk Powder (6.6%), Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins) (Soy). Flavouring. Total Cocoa Solids: 7.4%
Check HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE SPREAD 3KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE SPREAD 3KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE SPREAD 3KG is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


