Is Hazelnut Coffee Maca Real Food Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Butter, Cacao Butter, Cacao Powder, Fair Trade Coffee Beans, Chia Seeds, Maca Root Powder, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Sea Salt
Check Hazelnut Coffee Maca Real Food Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Coffee Maca Real Food Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer 32fl oz Bottle
Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hazelnut Coffee Maca Real Food Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


