Is HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Produced On Same Line As Other Products Containing Soy, Almonds, Peanuts
Check HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


