Is HAZELNUT CREME FILLED WAFERS, HAZELNUT CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM), HAZELNUTS, WHEY, LOWFAT COCOA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check HAZELNUT CREME FILLED WAFERS, HAZELNUT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CREME FILLED WAFERS, HAZELNUT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


