Is Hazelnut Gelato, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • hazelnut butter

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skim milk, cream, sugar, hazelnut butter, corn syrup, whey, contains 1% or less of mono- and diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, carrageenan, caramel color, natural flavor, almond

Check Hazelnut Gelato, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hazelnut Gelato, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking