Is Hazelnut Gelato, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • roasted hazelnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, sugar, roasted hazelnuts, cream, dextrose, maltodextrin, non-fat dry milk, stabilizer (mono & diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan)

Check Hazelnut Gelato, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hazelnut Gelato, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go