Is hazelnut prailine filled chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk solids 20% minimum allergy advice: for allergens see in bold
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (68%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, hazelnuts, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin) Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 31% minimum, milk solids 20% minimum ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain peanuts and other nuts.
Check hazelnut prailine filled chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hazelnut prailine filled chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


