Is Hazelnut Praline Chocolate Seashells Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Skim Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Milk Fat, Natural Flavour
Check Hazelnut Praline Chocolate Seashells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Praline Chocolate Seashells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hazelnut Praline Chocolate Seashells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


