Is HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH REAL COCOA, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH REAL COCOA, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH REAL COCOA, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


