Is HAZELNUT UNSWEETENED VANILLA PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground roasted hazelnuts
ground roasted hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GROUND ROASTED HAZELNUTS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: GELLAN GUM‡, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE‡, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM‡.
Check HAZELNUT UNSWEETENED VANILLA PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT UNSWEETENED VANILLA PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


