Is Hazelnuts Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw hazelnuts.
Check Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingSalad


