Is H&B ABC-Z Multivits & Minerals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- humectant
- +8 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C (l-ascorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Anti-caking Agents (magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Silicon Dioxide), Niacin (nicotinamide), Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Vitamin A (retinyl Acetate), Pantothenic Acid (d-calcium Pantothenate), Manganese Sulphate, Biotin (d-biotin), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Chromium (iii) Chloride And Its Hexahydrate, Cupric Sulphate, Glazing Agent (talc), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid (pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Humectant (glycerol), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin K (phytomenadione), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Sodium Molybdate.
Check H&B ABC-Z Multivits & Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B ABC-Z Multivits & Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Trader Joe's ABC Almond Butter Cocoa Bars
Kellogg's All Bran Buds Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, High Fiber Cereal, Original, 22oz Box (1 Box)
Kirkland Signature Daily Multi Vitamins and Minerals
About this product
Supplement · Piece


