Is H&B CALCIUM 600MG + VIT D3 BONE HEALTH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- +1 more
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate (wheat Starch), Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Anti-caking Agents (stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Glazing Agent (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Humectant (glycerol), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol).
Check H&B CALCIUM 600MG + VIT D3 BONE HEALTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B CALCIUM 600MG + VIT D3 BONE HEALTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


