Is H&B Cherry Bakewell Flapjack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (60%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Glace Cherries (5%) (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Colour: Anthocyanins; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Humectant: Glycerol; Ground Almonds, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Plain Caramel. Contains Oats, Sulphur Dioxide, Almonds. May contain eggs, peanuts, soya, milk and nuts or cereals containing gluten

Check H&B Cherry Bakewell Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go