Is H&B Chilled Classic Kimchi Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (75%), Carrots (4%), Daikon Radish (4%), Spring onions (3%), Salt, Apples, Chilli powder (1%), Red chilli (1%), Gluten-free Soy sauce (Soya beans, Water, Salt, Alcohol), Ginger, Garlic, Cultures (Lactobacillus Plantarum). For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain celery and mustard.

Check H&B Chilled Classic Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingStir FryGarnishing