Is H&B Chilled Classic Kimchi Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage (75%), Carrots (4%), Daikon Radish (4%), Spring onions (3%), Salt, Apples, Chilli powder (1%), Red chilli (1%), Gluten-free Soy sauce (Soya beans, Water, Salt, Alcohol), Ginger, Garlic, Cultures (Lactobacillus Plantarum). For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain celery and mustard.
Check H&B Chilled Classic Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Chilled Classic Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingStir FryGarnishing


