Is H&B Cold Pressed Flaxseed Oil Heart Health Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flaxseed Oil, Gelling Agents (Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan), Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate).
Check H&B Cold Pressed Flaxseed Oil Heart Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Cold Pressed Flaxseed Oil Heart Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pam Expeller Pressed Avocado Oil No-Stick Cooking Spray
Follow Your Heart Avocado Oil Vegenaise
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Spectrum Culinary Organic Coconut Oil Expeller Pressed -- 14 fl oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle


