Is H&B Live Friendly Bacteria Strawberry Flavour Chewable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend of Live Friendly Bacteria, Sweetener (Sorbitol), Fructoo- ligosaccharides, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate), Lactobacillus acidophilus, Flavourings (Strawberry, Vanilla), Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis.
Check H&B Live Friendly Bacteria Strawberry Flavour Chewable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Live Friendly Bacteria Strawberry Flavour Chewable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
Friendly Farms Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana
Friendly Farms Strawberry Greek Lowfat Yogurt
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


