Is Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lime Flavour Water Ice And Lemon Flavour Sherbet With Chocolate Flavour Coating, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Pectin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Emulsfiers (Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunfower Lecthin), Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Chilorophyls)
Check Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


