Is Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- lemon flavour sherbet with chocolate flavour coating
reconstituted skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lime Flavour Water Ice And Lemon Flavour Sherbet With Chocolate Flavour Coating, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Pectin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Emulsfiers (Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunfower Lecthin), Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Chilorophyls)
Check Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


