Is Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- lime flavour water ice
- lemon flavour sherbet with chocolate flavour coating
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lime Flavour Water Ice And Lemon Flavour Sherbet With Chocolate Flavour Coating, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Pectin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Emulsfiers (Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunfower Lecthin), Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Chilorophyls)
Check Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


