Is H&B Milk Chocolate Dates Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (sugar Cocoa Mass,milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Whey Solids (milk), Vegetable Oils (palm, Sal, Shea, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring), Dates (40%), Sucrose, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Maize Protein. For Allergens, See Ingredients In Bold. May Also Contain: Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds. Contains Milk, Soy. May Also Contain: Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check H&B Milk Chocolate Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Milk Chocolate Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


