Is H&B Milk Chocolate Dates Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (60%) (sugar Cocoa Mass,milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Whey Solids (milk), Vegetable Oils (palm, Sal, Shea, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring), Dates (40%), Sucrose, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Maize Protein. For Allergens, See Ingredients In Bold. May Also Contain: Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds. Contains Milk, Soy. May Also Contain: Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds.

Check H&B Milk Chocolate Dates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go