Is H&B Milk Chocolate Dates Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (60%) (sugar Cocoa Mass,milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Whey Solids (milk), Vegetable Oils (palm, Sal, Shea, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring), Dates (40%), Sucrose, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Maize Protein. For Allergens, See Ingredients In Bold. May Also Contain: Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds. Contains Milk, Soy. May Also Contain: Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds.

Check H&B Milk Chocolate Dates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go