Is H&B Seaweed, Kale and Black Pepper Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed & Black Pepper Seasoning (5%) (Brown Rice Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Seaweed Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Acid: Citric Acid), Kale Powder (1%), Salt. May contain fish, eggs, peanuts, soya, milk, celery, mustard, sulphites, cereals containing gluten, nuts.
Check H&B Seaweed, Kale and Black Pepper Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Seaweed, Kale and Black Pepper Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Snack · Pouch


