Is H&B Ultra Multivits & Minerals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- vitamin b12
- papain enzyme
- +13 more
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Vitamin C (l-ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Oxide, Soya Lecithin Powder, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Pantothenic Acid (d-pantothenate, Calcium), Sweet Orange Fruit Extract (citrus Sinensis), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Niacin (nicotinamide), Inositol, Paba (paraaminobenzoic Acid), Ferrous Fumarate, Choline Bitartrate, Dl-methionine, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Anti-caking Agents (fatty Acids, Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Beta-carotene, Glazing Agents (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose), L-lysine Hydrochloride, Zinc Oxide, Betaine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A (retinyl Acetate), L-selenomethionine, Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Cupric Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Rutin, Papain Enzyme (contains Sulphites), Humectant (glycerol), L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid (pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin (d-bioth).Contains Soya and Sulphites.
Check H&B Ultra Multivits & Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Ultra Multivits & Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Supplement · Powder


