Is H&B Ultra Woman Multivits & Minerals Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- co-enzyme q10
co-enzyme q10
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Molybdenum, Boron, Sweet Orange Fruit Extract (2:1 Extract, Equivalent To 40.50mg Sweet Orange Fruit) (supplying 15mg Citrus Bioflavonoids), Lycopene, Lutein, Co-enzyme Q10, Pomegranate Seed Extract (45:1 Extract, Equivalent To 121.5mg Pomegranate Seed), Beta-carotene, Flaxseed Powder, Grape Vine Seed Extract (20:1 Extract, Equivalent To 19mg Grape Vine Seed), Cranberry Extract Powder (25:1 Extract, Equivalent To 22.5mg Cranberry), Bilberry Extract (10:1 Extract, Equivalent To 9mg Bilberry), Zeaxanthin
Check H&B Ultra Woman Multivits & Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Ultra Woman Multivits & Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Supplement · Piece


