Is H&B Zinc 15mg Immunity Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Zinc Gluconate, Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate).
Check H&B Zinc 15mg Immunity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Zinc 15mg Immunity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Remedy Organics Berry Immunity Juice
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
About this product
Supplement · Piece


