Is HBAF Honey Butter Almond Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- honey
- skim milk powder
- honey powder
- lecithin
- butter flavoured powder
- calcium phosphate tribasic
- honey & toasted butter flavouring
- +2 more
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond(73.345%), Sugar, Corn Starch Syrup, Honey Butter Seasoning(2.663%)(processed Butter Powder, Processed Salt, Corn Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Sweet Base Seasoning(honey & Toasted Butter Flavouring, Disodium 5-ribonucleotide, Citric Acid), Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Yeast, Extract, Sweetening Compound (dextrin, Glucose, Steviol Glycosides, Glucose), Butter Flavoured Powder, Honey Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartam), Honey, Corn Oil, Soybean Oll, Lecithin, Herb Extract(rice Bran Oil, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract). Made In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Egg, Crustacea, Walnuts, Poultry, Wheat. Contains Dairy And Almonds.
Check HBAF Honey Butter Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HBAF Honey Butter Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HBAF Honey Butter Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


