Is HBAF Honey Butter Almond Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate tribasic
calcium phosphate tribasic
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond(73.345%), Sugar, Corn Starch Syrup, Honey Butter Seasoning(2.663%)(processed Butter Powder, Processed Salt, Corn Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Sweet Base Seasoning(honey & Toasted Butter Flavouring, Disodium 5-ribonucleotide, Citric Acid), Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Yeast, Extract, Sweetening Compound (dextrin, Glucose, Steviol Glycosides, Glucose), Butter Flavoured Powder, Honey Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartam), Honey, Corn Oil, Soybean Oll, Lecithin, Herb Extract(rice Bran Oil, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract). Made In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Egg, Crustacea, Walnuts, Poultry, Wheat. Contains Dairy And Almonds.
Check HBAF Honey Butter Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HBAF Honey Butter Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HBAF Honey Butter Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


