Is Head Country Bar-B-Q Sugar Free Hickory Smoke Sauce, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Food Starch Modified, Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices Including Chili Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Garlic Powder
Check Head Country Bar-B-Q Sugar Free Hickory Smoke Sauce, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head Country Bar-B-Q Sugar Free Hickory Smoke Sauce, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
Head Country Bar-B-Q Sugar Free Hickory Smoke Sauce, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


