Is Head Country Mild Garden Rich Salsa, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes In Sauce (Crushed Tomato, Tomato Sauce, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Garlic, Lime Juice And Spices
Check Head Country Mild Garden Rich Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head Country Mild Garden Rich Salsa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Head Country Mild Garden Rich Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad


