Is HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Caramel Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- evaporated milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less than 2% of: Evaporated Milk, Gelatin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Butter, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sucralose, Tricalcium Phosphate. CONTAINS: MILK
Check HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Caramel Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Caramel Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


