Is Health-Ade Organic Vegan Blood Orange Carrot Ginger Kombucha - 16 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha (Organic Kombucha: Filtered Water, Acids From Fermentation (Acetic (Certified Organic,), Lactic, Gluconic, Tartaric), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Live Kombucha Cultures, Black Tea (Certified Organic), Green Tea (Certified Organic), Carbonation (Certified Organic)), Cold-Pressed Blood Orange Juice (Certified Organic), Cold-Pressed Carrot Juice (Certified Organic), Cold-Pressed Ginger Juice (Certified Organic), Live Active Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856).

Check Health-Ade Organic Vegan Blood Orange Carrot Ginger Kombucha - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Health-Ade Organic Vegan Blood Orange Carrot Ginger Kombucha - 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyEarthySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking