Is Health-Ade Organic Vegan Blood Orange Carrot Ginger Kombucha - 16 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha (Organic Kombucha: Filtered Water, Acids From Fermentation (Acetic (Certified Organic,), Lactic, Gluconic, Tartaric), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Live Kombucha Cultures, Black Tea (Certified Organic), Green Tea (Certified Organic), Carbonation (Certified Organic)), Cold-Pressed Blood Orange Juice (Certified Organic), Cold-Pressed Carrot Juice (Certified Organic), Cold-Pressed Ginger Juice (Certified Organic), Live Active Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856).

Check Health-Ade Organic Vegan Blood Orange Carrot Ginger Kombucha - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Health-Ade Organic Vegan Blood Orange Carrot Ginger Kombucha - 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyEarthySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking