Is Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Tart Cherry -- 15 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cherry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Collapure (Tm), Medical-grade Fruit-enzyme-hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (Grass-fed Bovine)), Filtered Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Malic Acid, Natural Cherry Flavor, Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana Extract (Leaf)), Polylysine And Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness)
Check Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Tart Cherry -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Tart Cherry -- 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles
Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Tart Cherry -- 15 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


