Is Health From the Sun Borage Oil -- 1300 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin And Water
Check Health From the Sun Borage Oil -- 1300 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health From the Sun Borage Oil -- 1300 mg - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Sun Luck Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Where to buy
Health From the Sun Borage Oil -- 1300 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


