Is Health From the Sun Krill Oil Omega 3 Softgels 500 mg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • gelatin

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Astaxanthin ( Esterified ) , Oil Blend ( Krill , Fish and Medium-chain Triglycerides ) , Supplying 420 Mg , Phospholipids , 150 Mg , Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) [ Omega-3 ] , 90 Mg , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) [ Omega-3 ] and 60 Mg , Other Omega-3 . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Glycerine , Water and Lemon Oil .

Check Health From the Sun Krill Oil Omega 3 Softgels 500 mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health From the Sun Krill Oil Omega 3 Softgels 500 mg is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast