Is Health King StopSmoking Tea, 20 Ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- amino acids
amino acids
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Health King Stopsmoking Herb Tea Description: 100% Natural Ussive, Expectorant, Detoxifier Stopsmoking Herb Tea Is Made Of Licorice, Mentha (Peppermint), With An Excellent Flavor, Grown On The Pollution-free High Plateau Of Northwest China, They Contain Glycyrrhizic Acid, Erpenoid Saponins, Flavonoid, Amino Acids, Mint Oil, Menthone, Etc, Are Extensively Used In Ional Chinese Medicine S Ussive, Expectorant And Other Ies To Clear Respiratory Ducts, Stop Coughing, To Correct Addictive
Check Health King StopSmoking Tea, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health King StopSmoking Tea, 20 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Health King StopSmoking Tea, 20 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


