No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut*, Brown Rice Syrup, Whyte Choc (19%) (vegetable Fat, Sugar, Prebiotic Vegetable Fibre (tapioca, Chicory Root), Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (lutein, Anthocyanins)), Cookie Butter Crème (12%) (gluten Free Biscuit, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Oil, Cacao Powder, Natural Colour (caramel I), Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Hazelnut), Cashews, Gluten Free Biscuit Crumb (2%), Peanut Butter. Contains Peanut, Cashew and Hazelnut. It may also contain Almond, Brazil Nut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Egg, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites and Lupin.

Check Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack | Spoonful