Is Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut*, Brown Rice Syrup, Whyte Choc (19%) (vegetable Fat, Sugar, Prebiotic Vegetable Fibre (tapioca, Chicory Root), Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (lutein, Anthocyanins)), Cookie Butter Crème (12%) (gluten Free Biscuit, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Oil, Cacao Powder, Natural Colour (caramel I), Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Hazelnut), Cashews, Gluten Free Biscuit Crumb (2%), Peanut Butter. Contains Peanut, Cashew and Hazelnut. It may also contain Almond, Brazil Nut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Egg, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites and Lupin.
Check Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch


