Is Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) Gluten Free?

Description
Single serve peanut butter cookies deliver a pronounced savory sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly crumbly interior, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent crunch, nostalgic taste, compact packaging, portability, though some mention variable packaging appearance in online purchases overall.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve peanut butter cookies deliver a pronounced savory sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly crumbly interior, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent crunch, nostalgic taste, compact packaging, portability, though some mention variable packaging appearance in online purchases overall.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Canola, Cottonseed,, Soybean Oil), Salt, Molasses), Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, (With Tbhq To Preserve Freshness)), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Contains Peanut, Wheat, Egg , Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Tree Nuts
Check Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack
CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Peanut Butter Banana with Dark Chocolate, 10g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


